Minhaj Welfare Foundation launches rehabilitation plan

On the conclusion of temporary phase of rehabilitation of the flood victims, Minhaj Welfare Foundation has launched different programs for their permanent rehabilitation of the flood affectees. 85 houses in Noshehra and 13 houses Mumtaz Abad Multan have been constructed. Iftikhar Shah Bokhari, director of MWF, expressed these views while issuing complete report of rehabilitation efforts to the media the other day. He said that MWF started its rescue, relief and rehabilitation operations on July 26, 2010 and tent settlements were put up in Noshehra and Akora Khattack. Rescue service was also initiated and those trapped in the waters were rescued in the first phase. 21 tent settlements and 28 relief camps were established to give the flood affectees lodging facilities, which housed 11825 people. 339 truckloads of relief goods were dispatched to the flood-hit areas and necessities of life were distributed among the affectees. Around 9500 volunteers and workers of Minhaj Welfare Foundation rendered their services in different areas for four consecutive months.

MWF established 432 relief collection camps for collection of donations. 4050 workers participated in the campaign. More than 70 thousand people got medical treatment from 125 medical camps set up by Minhaj Welfare Foundation to respond to requirements of health care. Minhaj Ambulance and mobile dispensaries also remained busy in their operations in ten cities. 500 volunteers belonging to medical field including doctors also dedicated themselves to the service of the flood affectees.

Throwing light on more details, Iftikhar Shah Bokhari said that 3700 families were provided with free ration for two months. MWF established temporary schools in the Minhaj Tent Settlements to cater to the educational needs of the students besides celebrating the 14th of August with traditional zeal and zest. Complete ‘Sehri & Iftar’ arrangements were made for the flood affectees during the hoy month of Ramadan. Hundreds of office holders, workers and volunteers of MQI spent thirteen days including the three days of Eid in the service of the flood victims on the special instructions of Shaykh-ul-Islam Dr Muhammad Tahir-ul-Qadri.

Iftikhar Shah Bokhari said that MWF made arrangements for collective sacrifice in 29 flood-hit cities and the meat of sacrificed animals was also distributed among the flood victims. On the conclusion of the second phase, 170 families of Noshehra and Akora Khattack went back to their respective homes and areas.

Director of MWF told the newsmen that programs dealing with the permanent settlement and rehabilitation of the flood victims have been launched in the third and final phase. 500 families residing in Minhaj Tent Settlements and its whereabouts in Noshehra have been given financial assistance to help them repair their damaged homes. MWF has spent millions of rupees on the construction of 85 houses in Noshehra and 10 houses in Multan. He said that MWF has also purchased four-kanal land to construct Minhaj Model City there. It also plans to build up Minhaj Model Schools in the flood affected ten cities. The plan of construction of Minhaj Model Villages in the Southern Punjab and flood-hit areas of Sind is also in the pipeline.

Progress Report regarding Flood Affectees

Serial No.    Number Maintenance Expenses
1 Minhaj Tent Cities (Big) 9  Expenditure per Tent Cities
9x700,000
6,300,000
2 Minhaj Tent Cities (Small) 12 Expenditure per settlement
120x7000
840,000
3 Minhaj Relief camps 29 Individuals 11,825x1000 11,825,000
4 Number of Trucks (ration and others) 339 400,000 per truck (Ration, Tents, Medical Camps, Doctors, Paramedical staff) 110,805,586
5 Cash paid to families

Cash for house repairs

150x50,000=7,500,000
50x35,000=1,750,000
300x10,000=3,000,000
50,000 per family (Noshehra)
35,000 per family (Akora)
10,000 per family (Other families)
12,250,000
6 Ambulance & Mobile dispensaries 10 10x25000
Expenditure per ambulance
250,000
7 Doctors & paramedical staff 500 500x2000
Travel expenses
1,000,000
8 Transportation 339 Trucks 15000x339
per Truck
5,085,000
9 Medicine Number of mobile & other camps
125x25000
  3,125,000
10 Dispatch of monthly ration (Miscellaneous)  

Families
3,700 x 2 x = 2,000

14,800,000
11 Publicity expenditure     1,800,000
12 Travel expenditure (supervision & monitoring)     1,500,000
13 Miscellaneous expenditure on Tent Cities   Marriage in Tent Cities,14th of August function, ceremony of Help Caravan 1,500,000
14 Relief expenditure on Eid   Gifts and other things sent by local chapters of MQI 5,000,000
15 Volunteers 9,500    
16 Relief collection camps 432 Workers 4050  
17 Medical relief 125 70,000 individuals  
Total   176,080,586
18 Distribution of meat on Eid-ul-Adha Expenditure of collective sacrifice in bigger cities Expenses on big animals 29,400,000
Expenses on small animals 8,125,000
Other expenditure 4,500,000
Total Expenditure 42,025,000
 

Grand Total: 218,105,586

  1. Detail of Minhaj Tent Cities
  2. Expenditure on large Tent Cities
  3. Expenditure on small Tent Cities
  4. Number of Minhaj Relief camps and people
  5. Number of Trucks and its expenditure
  6. Provision of Ambulances
  7. List of Flood Relief Coordinators throughout the country
  8. Stations of Medical Camps
  9. Detail of volunteers
  10. Relief camps for flood affectees—areas/regions

Detail of Minhaj Tent Cities

Sr. No  Station Tents Under care Families Expenditure Remarks
1 Minhaj Tent Cities Noshehra 90 700 125 1,647,500
+
1,200,000
Established by MWF on 29 July till Nov. 30
2 Tent Cities Akora Khattak 35 250 35 650,000
+
600,000
Established by MWF in Aug. till Nov. 30
3 Tent Cities Larkana 50 700 100 1,647,500 Established in August till mid-Sept, sponsored by Pir Yasir from Australia
4 Tent Cities Rajanpur, Kotla Nasir 50 510 70 1,647,500 From August to September established Lahore chapter of MQI
5 Tent Cities Fazilpur 25 255 35 650,000 Established by Lahore chapter of MQI for one month
6 Tent Cities Muhammadpur Dewan 25 210 30 650,000 Established by Lahore chapter of MQI for 22 days
7 Tent Cities Shikarpur 50 525 75 1,647,500 Established under supervision of Sajid Mahmood Bhatti and sponsored by Mr. Yasir from Australia
8 Tent Cities Karachi 50 510 56 1,647,500 Established & sponsored by the Karachi chapter of MQI for two months
9 Tent Cities Baan Saeedaabad 25 250 35 650,000 Established under supervision of Sajid Bhatti, 25 tents provided by secretariat and financed by local chapter
Total 400 3,910 561 12,037,500  

Minhaj Tent Cities (Small) Total Number 12

These Tent Cities, which consisted of 5-10 tents, were established in Rajanpur and Kot Mitthan. The local chapters provided tents and ration for one month. Additionally, MQI Faisalabad established a Tent Cities of seven tents in Kot Mitthan.

Details of expenditure over Minhaj Tent Cities (Big for 500 people)

Sr. No   Per item Number Total Price
1 Tents 11,500 50 575,000
2 Pedestal fans 3,000 50 150,000
3 Mats 1,000 50 50,000
4 Water cooler 300 50 15,000
5 Buckets 150 50 7,500
6 Crockery 300 50 15,000
7 Blankets 1,000 100 100,000
8 Pillows 100 250 25,000
9 Construction of wash rooms 30,000   30,000
10 Electricity goods 30,000   30,000
11 Kitchen items 10,000   10,000
12 Miscellaneous 10,000   10,000
  One-time total expenditure on construction     1,017,500

Total monthly expenditure Tent Cities 315,000
Monthly expenditure for two month 630,000
Total expenditure 1,647,500

Details of expenditure on small Minhaj Tent Cities (for 250 people)

Sr. No   Per item Number Total Price
1 Tents 5,000 25 125,000
2 Pedestal fans 3,000 25 75,000
3 Mats 1,000 25 25,000
4 Water cooler 300 25 7,500
5 Buckets 150 25 3,750
6 Crockery 300 25 7,500
7 Blankets 1000 25 25,000
8 Pillows 100 125 12,500
9 Construction of wash rooms 15,000   15,000
10 Electricity goods 15,000   15,000
11 Kitchen items 10,000   10,000
12 Miscellaneous 10,000   10,000
13 Pump installation (two) 20,000   20,000
  One-time total expenditure on construction     351,250

Monthly Expenditure of Minhaj Tent Cities: two or three time meal, technical staff, honorarium of guard, daily bread baking, etc. 30x500=150000

Construction of Tent Cities (Total one-time expenditure) 350,000
Monthly Expenditure of Tent Cities (for two months) 300,000
Total expenditure 650,000

Detail of Minhaj Relief camps & Under-care people

Sr. No Station Number of camps Under care people Coordinator
1 Turg Sharif,Isa Khael,Mianwali 10 1,000 Amir Niazi
2 Rajanpur,Tounsa,Rojhan 05 2,200 Shakir Mazari
3 Rajanpur,Kotla Nasir 01 2,700 Shakir Mazari
4 Layyah,Chowk Azam,Kot Sultan 06 2,625 (375 Families) Qamar Abbas
5 Bhakker 01 700 Juma Khan
6 Dera Ismail Khan 01 500 Juma Khan
7 Fazilpur 01 500 Raoof Mustafavi
8 Guddu Kashmore 01 350 Bashir Ahmad
9 Karachi 01 250 Syed Zafar Iqbal
10 Muzaffargarh 01 1,000 Iftikhar Qureshi
  Total Number 28 11,825  

Details: Number of Trucks (Ration and other necessities)

Sr. No Sender Organization Number Cost Remarks
1 MWF,through Iftikhar Bokhari 23 9,200,000 These trucks sent before formation of central committee
2 Through Mr. Aqil Malik 25 10,000,000 Sent from Secretariat after establishment of central committee
3 Gujrat 6 3,626,800 Eatables for Noshehra, Kot Addu, Shamwar, Rajanpur
4 Kohat 2 139,000 Mineral water, mats, water coolers
5 Sarai Alamgir 1 500,000 Eatables for Noshehra
6 Chakwal 1 80,000 Wheat flour
7 Lalamusa 1 50,000 Eatables
8 Rahwali 1 60,000 Eatables
9 Dr Rafique Yasir,Tehsil Noorpur 3 900,000 Muzaffargarh
10 Tehsil Nurpur,Shakil Ahmad,president of MYL 2 800,000 Rajanpur
11 Ashraf Anjum C/O Iqbal Town Lahore 2 1,000,000 Ration for families
12 Karachi 6 1,644,460 Flour packs, milk, juice, rusk, rice, pulses, mineral water etc
13 Mian Sanaullah,Pakpattan 1 140,000 Transportation of ration for Sindh
14 Faisalabad 45 20,500,000 Goods
15 Karianwala,Ulama Council Gujrat 1 30,0000 Tents, eatables, medicines, clothes
16 Gojra Ulama Council,Faisalabad 2 700,000 Eatables
17 Ulama Council Gujranwala 1 400,000 Rice, milk, flour etc
18 Wazirabad MSM 2 1,150,000 Clothes, ration etc
19 Gujranwala MSM 1 350,000 Goods, eatables
20 Faisalabad MYL 1 300,000 Eatables
21 Sialkot MYL 1 785,000 Eatables for Rajanpur
22 Rawalpindi,MYL 1 550,000 Eatables for Noshehra
23 Gujranwala MYL 1 300,000 Eatables for Noshehra
24 Pind Dadan Khan MYL 1 250,000 Eatables for Noshehra
25 Teh. Rawalpindi MWF 4 1000,000 Goods sent to Mianwali
26 Teh. Rawalpindi MWF 2 600,000 Noshehra
27 Teh. Rawalpindi MWF 1 350,000 Noshehra
28 Rawalpindi,MWF 1 400,000 Layyah
29 Gujrat 1 849,800 Noshehra, Akora Khattack
30 Gujrat 1 1,094,000 Family food for Kund kot, Gaddu, consisting of medicine, clothes, water, crockery
31 Gujrat 1 325,000 Food package, shoes and clothes
32 Gujrat 1 550,000 Eatables
33 Gujrat 2 808,000 Clothes & Eatables
34 Bhimber 1 100,000 Clothes & Family food packages
35 Mirpur AJK 1 100,000 Eatables
36 Paharpur Dera Ismail Khan 1 50,000 Eatables
37 Dera Ismail Khan 1 50,000 Eatables
38 Hyderabad 1 200,000 Eatables
39 Mansehara 1 50,000 Eatables
40 Badin Sindh 1 200,000 Eatables
41 Haripur 1 100,000 Eatables
42 Kohat 1 200,000 Eatables
43 Daharki Sindh 1 50,000 Eatables
44 Digri 1 50,000 Eatables
45 Shikarpur 1 200,000 Eatables
46 Larkana 1 100,000 Eatables
47 Islamabad Urban 1 300,000 Eatables
48 Islamabad Rural 1 300,000 Eatables
49 PP-5A 2 50,000 Eatables
50 PP-5B 2 800,000 Eatables
51 PP-9 1 850,000 Goods for Noshehra
52 PP-10
PP-11
1 250,000 Goods for Noshehra
53 PP-12
PP-13
1 325,000 Goods for Layyah
54 Taxila 1 500,000 Goods for Noshehra
55 Wah Cantt. 1 200,000 Goods for Noshehra,Akora Khattak
56 Gojar Khan 1 36,000 Goods for Noshehra
57 Doltala 1 152,000 Goods for Noshehra
58 Kalar Sayyidan 1 194,000 Goods for Noshehra
59 Attock 1 155,000 Eatables
60 Pindi Ghaip 1 100,000 Goods
61 Fateh Jang 1 170,000 Goods
62 Hasan Abdal 1 181,870 Goods
63 Jand 1 40,000 Goods
64 Jehlum 1 400,000 Goods for Noshehra
65 Dina 2 750,000 Goods through Help Caravan
66 Sohawa 1 250,000 Eatables
67 Pind Dadan Khan 2 850,000 Eatables
68 Chakwal 1   Eatables
69 Talagang 2 485,000 Goods sent to Secretariat
70 PP-91 1 350,000 Goods for Akora Khattak, Noshehra
71 PP-96 1 100,000 Eatables
72 PP-98 2 800,000 Goods
73 PP-99 1 360,000 Goods
74 Wazirabad 3 1,600,000 Goods
75 Sialkot 6 1,500,000 Goods
76 Daska 3 900,000 Goods
77 Sambrial 2   Goods
78 Pasrur 2   Sent to Secretariat
79 Pasrur Northern 1 300,000 Sent to Secretariat
80 Hafizabad 1   Goods for Muzaffargarh
81 Sukheke Mandi 1 100,000 Goods for Muzaffargarh
82 Narowal 2 850,000 Goods
83 Shakargarh 2 650,000 Eatables
84 PP-108 Karianwala 1 90,000
30,000
Tents, goods
85 PP-110 Kunjah 1 300,000 Goods
86 PP-111 City 6 2,000,000 Eatables
87 Dinga 2 1,100,000 Sent to Layyah organization
88 Lalamusa     Goods for Muzaffargarh, Mianwali
89 Sarai Aalamgir 2 400,000 Goods through Help Caravan
90 Mandi Bahauddin 1 200,000 Turk for Noshehra
91 Jhang 1 400,000 Mahmood kot goods
92 Shorkot 1 175,000 Goods sent to Athar hazari
93 Ahmadpur Sial 1 100,000 Goods sent to Baila Saryana
94 Lalian 2 500,000 Eatables for Layyah
95 Toba Tek Singh 1 100,000 Goods for Muzzafargarh
96 Rajana     Medicines
97 Peer Mahal 1 180,000 Goods sent to Faisalabad
98 Gojra 2 800,000 Goods
99 Sargodha City 4 1200,000 Layyah, Karor Lal Esan
100 Sargodha East 6 1,800,000 Trug, Kot Addu, Khushab, Layyah
101 Hajjan 1 150,000 Goods for Dado Khel Mianwali
102 Kot Momin 1 150,000 Goods for Noshehra
103 Balwaal 1 200,000 Clothes, rice, flour
104 Tehsil Pindi Bhattian     Through Riasat Ali Qadri
105 Shahpur 1 100,000 Vaccine + Goods for Carry Daba
106 Silanwali 1 400,000 Goods for Kot Chutta
107 Sahiwal 1 150,000 Goods
108 Bhaira Sharif   50,000 Goods handed over to president of Tehsil Bhalwal
109 Mianwali   63,000 Goods handed over to Union council Gujrat
110 Piplan   16,000 Miscellaneous goods
111 Isakhael 1 50,000 Dry goods, clothes
112 Noshehra 2 698,460 Goods for Noshehra, Tent Cities
113 Quaidabad   60,000 Goods sent to secretariat
114 Darya Khan 2 724,000 Food + Goods + Medical
115 Kasur     Goods, clothes,
116 Mustafaabad   10,000 Clothes Layyah
117 Sheikhupura 2 500,000 Goods
118 Mananwala     Goods sent to Secretariat
119 Muridkay 2 500,000 Layyah, goods dispatched
120 Safdarabad 1 350,000 Goods for Rajanpur
121 Syedwala     Goods deposited at Secretariat,
122 Depalpur 1 150,000 Muzaffargarh
123 Hujra Shah Muqueem 1 400,000 Spent in Larkana
124 Nur pur 2 1,300,000 Muzaffargarh + Kot Addu
125 Sahiwal 1 90,000 Goods for Rupela wali
126 Cheecha Watni 1 150,000 Layyah goods
127 Multan 7 2,300,000 Goods dispatched for South Punjab
128 Boray Wala 1 50,000 Miscellaneous goods
129 Mailsi 1 450,000 Medical camps
130 Khanewal 1 50,000 Flour, clothes
131 Mian Channu 1 50,000 Ration
132 Lodhran 1 300,000 Rajanpur, goods
133 Dunya pur 1 150,000 Goods for Muzaffargarh
134 Kehror Pacca   10,000 Distribution of ration
135 Bahawalpur 1 30,000 Goods for Rajanpur
136 Bahawalpur Saddar 1 20,000 Eatables
137 Hasilpur 1 100,000 Goods for Muzaffargarh
138 Chishtian 1 50,000 Family packages for Rojhan
139 Haroonabad 1 450,000 Family packages
140 Donga Bonga 1 50,000 Goods for Rajanpur
141 Raheem Yar Khan 1 50,000 Goods for Rajanpur
142 Dera Ghazi Khan 1 300,000 Spent locally
143 Toonsa Sharif 1 400,000 Spent locally
144 Ali Pur 1 53,000 Distributed in Ali Pur Chatha
145 Jatoi 1 17,000 Distributed in Jatoi
146 Layyah 2 500,000 Spent locally
147 Chobara 1 601,196 Spent locally
148 Karor Lal Esan 1 375,000 Spent locally
149 Rajanpur 1 11,2000 Spent locally
150 Rojhan 1 10,000 Spent locally
151 Lahore Capital 32 12,800,000 Per Truck Rs.40,000 --- Lahore chapter worked in Rajanpur
  Grand Total 339 110,805,586  

Provision of Ambulance

Sr. No Name of Ambulance Driver's name Name of cities
1 Central ambulance Raja Sultan Noshehra
2 Minhaj Ambulance Abbottabad Liaqat Ali Akora Khattak
3 Minhaj Ambulance Mian Channu Muh Shahzad Muzaffargarh
4 Minhaj Ambulance Daska Umar Hayat Muzaffargarh
5 Minhaj Ambulance Gojar Khan Raja Bashir Muzaffargarh
6 Minhaj Ambulance Gujrat   Layyah
7 Minhaj Ambulance Gujrat   Larkana
8 Minhaj Ambulance Shikarpur   Shikarpur
9 Minhaj Ambulance Gujrat   Rajanpur
10 Minhaj Ambulance Lahore   Rojhan

Flood Relief Coordinators who worked throughout the country

Sr. No Name Region Mobile No
1 Mian Iftikhar Noshehra 03334337043
2 Rana Muhammad Amin Sadd bai Amir Balochistan  
3 Amir Niazi Trug Sharif 03335345926
4 Muhammad Qamar Abbas

Karor Lal Esan

03016850464
5 Jumma Khan Bhakkar 03016757794
6 Tariq Aziz Rajanpur 03336432857
7 Shakir Mazari Tounsa/ Rajanpur 03346868768
8 Raoof Mustafavi Fazilpur 03336443649
9 Dr Tariq Mahmood Mardan 03335471095
10 Abdul Wahid Butt Saddar Islamabad 03335471095
11 Mahmood Riaz Qadri Jandanwala Bhakkar 03458634232
12 Dr Zubair Multan 03458444411
13 Bashir Ahmad Guddu Kashmoor 03003913800,03337313057
14 Prof Syed Basit Imran Sarai Aalamgir 03009516591
15 Dr Rafiq Ahmad Yasir Tehsil Noorpur district Pakpattan Sharif 03008690131
16 Hafiz Muhammad Ijaz
Sarwar Qadri
Ashraf Anjum
Thoker Niaz Baig
Iqbal Town
Saddar Iqbal Town
03008858497
03084040440
03334285836
17 Shahbaz Anwar Butt Gulberg Town (UC111 Kot Lakhpat) 03224857508
18 Muhammad Akber Qadri Layyah 03006766857
19 Syed Zafar Iqbal
Javed PP
Rao Kamran
Adnan Inqalabi
Karachi
Thattah (AR 4 35)
03333099401
20 Rizwan Qazi Wazirabad Dhonkal 03006207688
21 Muhammad Umar Wahga Town 03009429785
22 Aamir Yousuf Sialkot 03214499601
23 Muhammad Abid Qadri Camp Lahore 03004381542
24 Mubasher Ali pur Camp 03154111656
25 Hafeezullah Baloch Larkana 03008846390
26 Riaz Baharvi Mianwalai 03339831239
27 Kamran Pervez Hyderabad 03212630056
28 Iftikhar Qureshi Muzaffargarh 03017885590
29 Shahid Mughal   03312886252
30 Zahid Latif NRK 03002101745,03333087938
31 Zafar Iqbal   03142189714
32 Zaheer   03343124883
33 Naseem Ahmad Thattah 03012211568
34 Moeeen-ud-Din Kureja Kot Mitthan Sharif 03008112218
35 Muhammad Rashid Qadri Faisalabad 0412645433
36 Hidayat Rasool Qadri Faisalabad 03006674490
37 Sheikh Amin Qadri Faisalabad 03008668310
38 Engr. Refiq Anjum Faisalabad 03215000524
39 Rana Ghazanfar Ali Faisalabad 03219653344
40 Khalid Mahmood Randhawa Faisalabad 03017132677
41 Hafiz Muhammad Arif Siddiq Faisalabad 03216632966
42 Prof Arsahd Iqbal Faisalabad 03007613755
43 Dr Syed Iqrar Hussain Shah Faisalabad 03226020572
44 Muhammad Inyat Qadri Faisalabad 0412633254
45 Ghulam Muhammad Qadri Faisalabad 03457874816
46 Prof Ghulam Murtaza Faisalabad 03007687142
47 Allah Rakah Naeem Qadri Faisalabad 03017026921
48 Aziz ul Hassan Hasni Faisalabad 03007624935
49 Mian Kashif Mahmood Faisalabad 03006649637
50 Mian Irfan Asif Faisalabad 03226090034
51 Baji Fatima Sajjad Faisalabad 03087137244
52 Tariq Kot 03006267171
53 Ali Nawaz Chak Baigh 03007411005
54 Haji Riaz Ahmad Kot Addu 03336013233
55 Shahbaz Anwar Gulberg Lahore 03224857508
56 Dr Iqbal Noor Ravi Town Lahore  
57 Khalid Mahmood Muzaffargarh 03004376958
58 Rao Waqar Ahmad Multan 03003580864
59 Rao Sagheer Ahmad Muzaffargarh 03134946813
60 Irfat ul Islam Ghazi Town Mianwali 03235675895
61 Owais Qarni Ghazi Town Mianwali 03449269029
62 Ijaz Ahmad Ghazi Town Mianwali 03065633359
63 Muhammad Saleem Kamra 03462451086
64 Rao Muhammad Skakil Kot Abbas Shah 03009545060
65 Shafqat Ali Mian Channu 03457320006
66 Mukhtiar Ahmad Lalian 03457822774
67 Muhammad Javed Lalian 03457786421
68 Shahid Iqbal Mian Channu 03008181822
69 Ghulam Abbas Shah Jamal 03007180824
70 Muhammad Imtiaz Qandoziabad Kohat 03339824556
71 Muhammad Qasim Rohilanwali 03016877063
72 Muhammad Bashir Jatoi 03339921383
73 Zafarullah Khan Mianwalai 03469206303
74 Dr Saqib Hussain Gujar Khan 03009187316
75 Dr Nazar Hussain Jatoi 03017571173
76 Dr Shuker Hussain Jhuggi wala  
77 Dr Muhammad Saleem Rohilanwali  
78 Dr Muhammad Saleem Muzaffargarh 03336024044
79 Muhammad Zubair Mushtaq Kamra 03013979274
80 Muhammad Shafiq Mustafavi Gujar Khan 03015423209
81 Muhammad Saleem Shahzad Mianwali 03427445003
82 Raja Muhammad Shabbir Gujar Khan 03065044837
83 Minhaj al-Mustafavi Sargodha 03343353747
84 Rao Hassan Ali Jatoi 03017560336

Stations of Medical Camps

Sr. No Station Number Number of checked up patients
1 Chak Karim Dad Qureshi 1 500
2 Gujrat Town 1 150
3 Farooqabad 1 450
4 Chak Rohari 2 600
5 Head Kalo 1 400
6 Jhugi wala 1 500
 7 Moochi wala 1 250
 8 Double more 2 600
 9 Meerani 1 600
 10 Meerwala 1 350
 11 Rohalianwali city 2 1,000
12 Rohalianwlai outskirts 2 800
13 Layyah 01 5,000
14 Karor Lal Esan 01 1,300
15 Kashmore Sindh 01 5,000
16 Karachi/ Hyderabad 05 8,000
17 Thatta 01 1,500
18 Rojhan 01 3,200
19 Rajanpur 01 17,980
20 Fazilpur 01 4,350
21 Kalam 02 1,600
22 Swat 03 700
23 Noshehra 01 11,820
24 Akora Khttak 01 6,580
25 Trug Sharif 03 1,500
26 Fazilpur 01 14,570
27 Muhammadpur 01 12,450
28 Kot mitthan 01 1,885
  Total 41 115,335

Detail of Volunteers

Sr. No. Organization Fund Collection camps Mobile Flood relief camps Number
1 Lahore 45 12 600
2 207 Tehsilaat of Punjab 207   2,070
3 Local organizations 60   600
4 Karachi 18 towns 18   270
5 Faisalabad 102 union councils 102   510
    432 12 4,050

Relief camps for flood victims--- Region

Sr. No Organization Relief Camps Volunteers
1 Karor Lal Esan 07 50
2 Trug Sharif 10 50
3 Rajanpur Tent Cities 3 100 (Lahore)
4 Rajanpur Rojhan 7 50
5 Larkana Tent Cities 25
6 Shikarpur Tent Cities 25
7 Baan Saeedabad Tent Cities 15
8 Kashmore Relief camps 15
9 Akora Khattak Tent Cities 25
10 Noshehra Tent Cities 50
11 Swat—Mangora Relief camps 50
    Total number of relief camps/Tent Cities 455
    Number of volunteers during Itikaf and Eid 5,000
Tent Cities 21  
Relief camps 28  
Flood collection camps 432  
Total 481 9,505

Comments

Happy Quaid Day from Naveed Ahmed Andalusi (Spain)

Search

Ijazat Chains of Authority
Minhaj TV
Admissions Minhaj College for Women
Dr Tahir-ul-Qadri's books App Islamic Library by MQI
Presentation MQI websites
Advertise Here
Top